Liste des MVP depuis 2018

Année MVP LFB
2024 Kennedy BURKE (Villeneuve d'Ascq)
2023 Kennedy BURKE (Villeneuve d'Ascq)
2022 Iliana RUPERT (Bourges)
2021 Alexia CHARTEREAU (Bourges)
2020 -
2019 Helena CIAK (Lattes Montpellier)
2018 Nayo RAINCOCK-EKUNWE (Nantes Rezé)

Liste des MVP françaises et étrangères de 1984 à 2017

Année MVP française MVP étrangère
2017 Amel BOUDERRA (Ch.-Mézières) Katherine PLOUFFE (Nantes Rezé)
2016 Amel BOUDERRA (Ch.-Mézières) Latoya WILLIAMS (Lyon)
2015 Djéné DIAWARA (Arras) Lizanne MURPHY (Angers)
2014 Céline DUMERC (Bourges) Danielle PAGE (Basket Landes)
2013 Géraldine ROBERT (Lattes Mtp) Marianna TOLO (Pays d'Aix)
2012 Edwige LAWSON-WADE (Lattes Mtp) Mistie MIMS (Challes-les-Eaux)
2011 Emmeline NDONGUE (Bourges) Mistie BASS (Challes-les-Eaux)
2010 Isabelle YACOUBOU-DEHOUI (Tarbes) Leilani MITCHELL (Arras)
2009 Isabelle YACOUBOU-DEHOUI (Tarbes) Tanisha WRIGHT (Tarbes)
2008 Céline DUMERC (Bourges) Belinda SNELL (Bourges)
2007 Sandrine GRUDA (Valenciennes) Hamchétou MAÏGA-BA (Mondeville)
2006 Sandrine GRUDA (Valenciennes) Tamika WHITMORE (Mourenx)
2005 Sandra LE DREAN (Valenciennes) Grace DALEY (Mondeville)
2004 Audrey SAURET (Valenciennes) Allison FEASTER (Valenciennes)
2003 Lucienne BERTHIEU (Aix-en-Provence) Allison FEASTER (Valenciennes)
2002 Nicole ANTIBE (Bourges) Allison FEASTER (Valenciennes)
2001 Cathy MELAIN (Bourges) Ann WAUTERS (Valenciennes)
2000 Cathy MELAIN (Bourges) Polina TZEKOVA (Tarbes)
1999 Cathy MELAIN (Bourges) Polina TZEKOVA (Tarbes)
1998 Odile SANTANIELLO et 
Yannick SOUVRE (Bourges)
Eva NEMCOVA (Bourges)
1997 Isabelle FIJALKOWSKI (Bourges) Eva NEMCOVA (Bourges)
1996 Corinne BENINTENDI (Tarbes) Judit BALOGH (Tarbes)
1995 Corinne BENINTENDI (Challes) Elena KHOUDASHOVA (Bourges)
1994 Odile SANTANIELLO (Aix-en-Provence) Andrea STINSON (Tarbes)
1993 Odile SANTANIELLO (Aix-en-Provence) Elena KHOUDASHOVA (Challes)
1992 Odile SANTANIELLO (Aix-en-Provence) Alisha JONES (Orchies)
1991 Odile SANTANIELLO (Aix-en-Provence) Olessia BAREL (Challes)
1990 Odile SANTANIELLO (Aix-en-Provence) Olga SOUKHARNOVA (Mirande)
1989 Odile SANTANIELLO (Aix-en-Provence) Olga SOUKHARNOVA (Mirande)
1988 Odile SANTANIELLO (Aix-en-Provence) Kristen CUMMINGS (Orchies)
1987 Odile SANTANIELLO (Aix-en-Provence) Kristen CUMMINGS (Orchies)
1986 Catherine MALFOIS (Montferrand) Denise CURRY (Versailles)
1985 Catherine MALFOIS (Montferrand) -
1984 Irène GUIDOTTI (Versailles) -